Diese Seite ist auch in Deutsch verfügbar:

Company Data

artrective.com e.U.

Matthias GERSTL, BSc

Hauslabgasse 21/5/16

A-1050 Vienna

+43 676 95 888 41

office@maccias.com

ID-DETAILS

Commercial register ID

FN: 400440 h

VAT-ID

ATU68069626

EORI-ID

ATEOS1000074071

DVR-ID

4013231

COMMERCIAL DETAILS

Commercial trade division

Commercial trade with exception of regulated

commercial trade and commercial agent

Legal structure

Sole proprietorship

commercial registered

COMMERCIAL REGISTER COURT

Commercial Register Court Vienna

Commercial Court Vienna

Marxergasse 1a

A-1030 Wien

Association

Informationen zu E-Commerce und Mediengesetz

[A] - LIABILITY

artrective.com e.U. does not have any responsibility for any links and their content from this website to other websites operated by third parties. artrective.com e.U. has no influence on third party’s prosecuted content. The responsibility for this content lies with the respective provider. artrective.com e.U assumes no liability for damages arising from the use of such content. The use of the Internet is at the user’s own risk, artrective.com e.U. is especially not liable for any technical failure of the internet or access to the Internet. All information and data on this site do not constitute a guarantee or warranty, either express or implied. They particularly do not implied warranty relating to the movement quality or fitness for a particular purpose. artrective.com e.U. further assumes no liability for damages incurred directly or indirectly from the use of this website, unless such intent or gross negligence of artrective.com e.U. based.

[B] - LICENCE

matthiasgerstl.com is a division of artrective.com e.U. and wants to present itself as an informative website. The cintained intellectual property therein, such as patents, trademarks and copyrights are protected. This website does not license to use the intellectual property of the brand artrective.com is granted.

[C] PRICES

All prices are recommended retail prices of artrective.com e.U. By updating the prices on the internet all previous parameters are invalid. Unless otherwise specified in the sales or delivery, the prices are valid on the day of delivery. The information and images on these pages are not binding and only an approximate description. artrective.com e.U. reserves changes of the delivery item to these pages before, for example in terms of specifications, designs, features and appearance. The characteristics of the models described are either standard or available as an option.

[D]. TRADEMARKS

Unless otherwise indicated, all trademarks on this website are protected. This is especially true for brands , model names, logos and emblems of artrective.com e.U. Other products and company names mentioned in this site may be trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.

[E] - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

© artrective.com e.U., 1050 Vienna, Austria. All rights reserved. Text, images, graphics, sound, animations and videos and their arrangement on artrective.com e.U. website are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws. It is forbidden to change the contents of this website or any part thereof, to copy for commercial or private use, distribute, use on other websites or make available to third parties. Created content and works by artrective.com e.U. are provided on these pages are subject to copyright. The reproduction, modification, distribution or any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright require the express written consent of its respective author or creator in letter form. Insofar as the content on this page is not of artrective.com e.U. were created, the rights of third parties are valid for. Any duplication or labeled as such. Should you still be aware of copyright infringement, artrective.com e.U. appeals for a hint. Upon notification of violations, we will remove the content immediately. Austrian law applies to all legal relationships. Jurisdiction is Vienna. The General Terms and Conditions are valid. The offers are free to change at any time. Changes in the models, design, specifications, prices are subject to errors and other changes are expressly reserved.

[F] - DATA PRIVACY (GDPR)

The protection of your personal data is an important concern that I realize on my website to the best of my knowledge. I process your data, which results from the use of the contents provided here or through interactive functions (comments, forms) and by third-party services (Google Analytics), therefore exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy I inform you about the most important aspects of the data processing within the website maccias.com as well as all related subdomains.

The General Data Protection Regulation requires that website operators inform their visitors in a comprehensible way about the use and storage of personal data. In the following I have tried to explain all aspects in detail and without technical jargon. If you have any questions or doubts, please contact me at office@maccias.com.

The responsible person within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and other national data protection laws of the member states as well as other data protection regulations is:

Matthias Gerstl, BSc
Hauslabgasse 21/5/16
1050 Vienna
Austria
Telephone: +43 676 95 888 41
E-Mail: hello@matthiasgerstl.com
Website: https://matthiasgerstl.com

Personal information is information that helps a person to identify, in more detail information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or phone number. But also data on preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone are part of personal data.

Personal data are only collected, used and passed on if this is permitted by law or if the users consent to the data collection.

The personal data of the users are used for the execution of our services, services and user services. When contacting us, e.g. via the contact form, the information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request as well as in the event that follow-up questions arise. The personal data will be deleted if they are no longer required or the deletion does not conflict with statutory retention requirements.

Note on SSL encryption

maccias.com is delivered via the secure-http protocol. This SSL encryption ensures, according to the current state of the art, that no third party can read or change transmitted data. This applies to the content of the site as well as to data that you send to me through the use of forms. maccias.com uses a free certificate from Let’s Encrypt.

3.1 Scope of processing of personal data

In principle, we collect and use personal data of our users only to the extent necessary for the provision of a functional website and our content and services. The collection and use of personal data of our users takes place regularly only with the consent of the user. An exception applies to cases in which prior consent can not be obtained for reasons of fact and the processing of the data is permitted by law.

3.2 Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) as legal basis.

In the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO as legal basis. This also applies to processing operations required to carry out pre-contractual actions.

Insofar as processing of personal data is required to fulfill a legal obligation that is subject to our company, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO as legal basis.

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO as legal basis.

If processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or a third party, and if the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not prevail over the first interest, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO as legal basis for processing.

3.3 Data deletion and storage duration

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage is deleted. In addition, such storage may be provided for by the European or national legislator in EU regulations, laws or other regulations to which the controller is subject.

Blocking or deletion of the data also takes place if a storage period prescribed by the standards mentioned expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for conclusion of a contract or fulfillment of the contract.

4.1 Description and scope of data processing

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer.
The following data is collected here:

– Information about the browser type and version used
– The operating system of the user
– The Internet service provider of the user
– The IP address of the user
– Date and time of access
– Websites from which the system of the user reaches our website
– Websites accessed by the user’s system through our website

The data is also stored in the log files of our system. A storage of this data together with other personal data of the user does not take place.

4.2 Legal basis of data processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and log files is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4.3 Purpose of the data processing

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to allow delivery of the website to the computer of the user. To do this, the user’s IP address must be kept for the duration of the session.

Storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, the data is used to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context.

For these purposes, our legitimate interest in the processing of data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4.4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session is ended.

In the case of storing the data in log files, this is the case after no more than seven days. An additional storage is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated, so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

4.5 Opposition and removal option

The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is essential for the operation of the website. There is consequently no contradiction on the part of the user.

5.1 Description and scope of data processing

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or the Internet browser on the user’s computer system.

When a user visits a website, a cookie may be stored on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string that allows the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is reopened.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser be identified even after a page break. The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

In addition, we use cookies on our website that allow an analysis of users’ browsing behavior.

In this way, the following data can be transmitted:

– Entered search terms
– frequency of page views
– Use of website functions

The data of the users collected in this way are pseudonymized by technical precautions. Therefore, an assignment of the data to the calling user is no longer possible. The data will not be stored together with other personal data of the users.

When accessing our website, the user is informed about the use of cookies for analysis purposes and his consent to the processing of the personal data used in this context is obtained. In this context, there is also a reference to this privacy policy.

5.2 Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is Article 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies for analysis purposes is provided that the user has consented to this in Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

5.3 Purpose of the data processing

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to facilitate the use of websites for users. Some features of our website can not be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page break.

We require cookies for the following applications:

The user data collected through technically necessary cookies will not be used to create user profiles.

The use of the analysis cookies is for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its contents. Through the analysis cookies we learn how the website is used and so we can constantly optimize our offer.

For these purposes, our legitimate interest in the processing of personal data pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

5.4 Duration of Storage, Opposition and Removal Opportunity

Cookies are stored on the computer of the user and transmitted by this on our side. Therefore, as a user, you have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your internet browser, you can disable or restrict the transmission of cookies.

Already saved cookies can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are disabled for our website, it may not be possible to use all the functions of the website to the full.

6.1 Description and scope of data processing

On our website contact forms are available, which can be used for electronic contact. If a user realizes this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and saved. These data are:

– First name and last name
– E-mail address
– Subject
– Your message to us

At the time of sending the message, the following data is also stored:

– The IP address of the user
– Date and time of use

For the processing of the data in the context of the sending process your consent is obtained and referred to this privacy statement.

Alternatively, contact via the provided e-mail address, hello@matthiasgerstl.com is possible. In this case, the user’s personal data transmitted by e-mail will be stored.

In this context, there is no disclosure of the data to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

6.2 Legal basis for data processing

Legal basis for the processing of the data is in the presence of the consent of the user Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The legal basis for the processing of the data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Article 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. If the e-mail contact aims to conclude a contract, then additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

6.3 Purpose of the data processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us only to process the contact. In the case of contact via e-mail, this also includes the required legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

6.4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. For the personal data from the input form of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the relevant facts have been finally clarified.
The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted at the latest after a period of seven days.

6.5 Opposition and removal option

The user has the possibility at any time to revoke his consent to the processing of the personal data. If the user contacts us by e-mail, he may object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation can not continue.

The revocation of the consent and the storage is possible at any time by an informal e-mail stating the relevant data to the specified under the menu item Contact e-mail address. Please use as subject “revocation of consent” or “revocation of storage”.

All personal data stored in the course of contacting will be deleted in this case.

7.1 Scope of processing of personal data

This website offers you the possibility to leave comments on blog posts without registration. The data entered in the comment form is saved here:

– name (first name and second name) or nickname
– E-mail address
– URL
– Comment text

In addition, the following data is collected when commenting:

– IP address of the calling computer
– Date and time of the comment

After submitting the comment, your data may be moderated manually or published immediately:

– first name, second name and nickname
– URL
– Comment text

Your consent to the processing of the data is obtained as part of the commenting process and reference is made to this privacy policy.

Furthermore, users have the option to subscribe to subsequent comments via double opt-in to the specified e-mail address.

In connection with the data processing for the commenting of contributions there is no transfer of the data to third parties. The data is used exclusively for the comment function.

7.2 Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Legal basis for the processing of data after writing a comment by the user is in the presence of a consent of the user Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

7.3 Purpose of the data processing

The collection of the above-mentioned data of the user serves to enable a commenting function including notification option.

The collection of other personal data as part of the annotation process is intended to prevent misuse of the services or the e-mail address used.

7.4 Duration of storage

Comments stored with IP addresses are automatically deleted from the database after 3 months. The remaining data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of the survey, and as a rule it will remain stored until the article in question is taken offline.

7.5 Opposition and removal possibility

Subscription to comment threads may be terminated by the affected user at any time. For this purpose, there is a corresponding link in every notification e-mail.

matthiasgerstl.com does not offer a login function, the comment function is available to all visitors. In order to allow the removal of previously written comments including all data, please send us an e-mail to hello@matthiasgerstl.com with the subject “Deletion of my comments”, in addition please give us your name and nickname.

Access to your data / deletion request

matthiasgerstl.com does not offer a login function. The comment function is available to all visitors to the site. If you have written comments in the past that you would like to review, change or delete, please send us an e-mail to hello@matthiasgerstl.com. You will then receive your comments in chronological order. Then you can inform us of your change requests and any deletion.

Your email:

I agree that matthiasgerstl.com | Matthias Gerstl, BSc saves my email so I can get the requested information.

For more information, please have a look at our privacy statement, where we explain in detail where, how and why we store your information.

8.A.1 Description and scope of data processing

On our website you have the possibility to subscribe to a free newsletter.
The newsletter is distributed via “MailChimp”, a newsletter shipping platform of Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

When you sign up for the newsletter, the data is transferred from the input mask:

– E-mail address
– First name Last Name

In addition, the following data is collected upon registration:

– IP address of the calling computer
– Date and time of registration

For the processing of the data, your consent is obtained during the registration process and reference is made to this privacy policy.
The e-mail addresses of our Newsletter recipients, as well as their other information described in these notes, are stored on the servers of MailChimp in the USA.

MailChimp uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletters on my behalf. Furthermore, MailChimp may, according to its own information, use this data to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the shipping and the presentation of the newsletter or for economic purposes, to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, MailChimp does not use the data of my newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties.

External Links Note: There are instances when the newsletter recipients access the MailChimp websites. For example, newsletters contain a link for retrieval via the web (for example, in the case of display problems in the e-mail program). Furthermore, newsletter recipients can store their data, such as correct the e-mail address later. Similarly, the privacy policy of MailChimp is only available on their page.

In this context, I would like to point out that cookies are used on the websites of MailChimp and that personal data is processed by MailChimp, its partners and service providers (eg. Google Analytics). I have no influence on this data collection. For more information, see the privacy policy of MailChimp. In addition, I would like to point out the possibilities of objecting to the data collection for advertising purposes on the websites www.aboutads.info/choices/ and www.youronlinechoices.com/ (for the European area).

8.A.2 Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data after the user has registered for the newsletter is the consent of the user Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

8.A.3 Purpose of data processing

The collection of the user’s e-mail address serves to deliver the newsletter. The collection of other personal data in the context of the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the email address used.

8.A.4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. The e-mail address of the user is therefore stored as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

The other personal data collected during the registration process will normally be deleted after a period of seven days.

8.A.5 Opposition and removal possibility

Subscription to the newsletter may be terminated at any time by the user concerned. For this purpose, there is a corresponding link in each newsletter.
This also allows a revocation of the consent to the storage of the personal data collected during the registration process.

8.B.1 Description and scope of data processing

The newsletter is distributed via “MailChimp”, a newsletter shipping platform of Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

The newsletters contain a “web-beacon”, i. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from the MailChimp server when the newsletter is opened. This call will initially collect technical information, such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval. This information is used to improve the technical performance of services based on their specifications or audience and their reading habits, based on their locations (which can be determined using the IP address) or access times.
Statistical surveys also include determining if the newsletters will be opened, when they will be opened and which links will be clicked.

For the processing of the data, your consent is obtained during the registration process and reference is made to this privacy policy.

8.B.2 Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for processing the newsletter analysis data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

8.B.3 Purpose of the data processing

The evaluations serve to recognize the reading habits of the users and to adapt the contents to them or to send different contents according to the interests of the users (legitimate interest).

8.B.4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. The e-mail address of the user is therefore stored as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.
The other personal data collected during the registration process will normally be deleted after a period of seven days.

8.B.5 Opposition and removal possibility

Subscription to the newsletter may be terminated at any time by the user concerned. For this purpose, there is a corresponding link in each newsletter.
A separate revocation of the dispatch via MailChimp or the statistical evaluation is unfortunately not possible.
This also allows a revocation of the consent to the storage of the personal data collected during the registration process.

9.1 Scope of processing of personal data

This website offers its visitors the possibility to share individual posts on different social networks (Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, etc.).

Technically speaking, these are not so-called social plug-ins that transmit data of the user already when the page is called, but merely text links. A data transfer to third-party servers (Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn) only takes place when the user clicks on the share buttons and shares the relevant article.

9.2 Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The sharing functionality does not process any data on our own website. By using (clicking) the respective buttons, the user opens a new browser window with the sharing interface of the respective network.

9.3 Purpose of the data processing

Our goal is to offer our users a convenient way to share content. Data processing by the website operator does not take place.

9.4. Duration of storage

This website does not store any personal social media usage or sharing information, but only collects anonymous statistics (total number of shares).

9.5. Opposition and removal possibility

Not applicable, as no data is stored.

10.1 Scope of processing of personal data

Our website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by its users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

Your IP address is captured but immediately pseudonymized by deleting the last 8 bits. As a result, only a rough localization is possible. Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

10.2 Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

10.3 Purpose of the data processing

We have a legitimate interest in constantly improving the offer on our site and use the analysis data to continually improve our offerings.

10.4 Duration of storage

The pseudonymised usage data is retained by Google for a period of 24 months.

10.5 Opposition and removal option

Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; However, this offer notifies users that you may not be able to use all features of this website in their entirety.

Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to its use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google using the link available at the following link
Download and install the browser plugin: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

To render my content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website. Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/) and Font Awesome (https://fontawesome.com/). Google web fonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web fonts or prohibits access, content will be displayed in a standard font.

The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible – but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes – that operators of such libraries collect data.
www.google.com/policies/privacy/

https://fontawesome.com/privacy

To protect your orders/inputs via the internet form, maccias.com uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (Google). The query is used to distinguish whether the input is made by a human or abusive by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. By using reCaptcha, you agree that the recognition you provide will be used to digitize old works. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address sent by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other data provided by Google. This data is subject to the deviating privacy policies of Google. For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Matthias Gerstl, Bsc participates in the affiliate program of Amazon Europe S.a.r.l. and Affiliate to the Advertising Program designed to provide a medium for websites that earn advertising fees by placing advertisements and links to amazon.co.uk.

Amazon uses cookies to track the origin of orders. Among other things, Amazon may recognize that you have clicked the affiliate link on this site. For more information about Amazon’s data usage, please read the company’s privacy policy at: www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

If you process personal data, you are i.S.d. DSGVO and you have the following rights to the person responsible:

14.1 Right to information

You may ask the person in charge to confirm if personal data concerning you is processed by us.

If such processing is available, you can request information from the person responsible about the following information:

– the purposes for which the personal data are processed;

– the categories of personal data that are processed;

– the recipients or the categories of recipients to whom the personal data relating to you have been disclosed or are still being disclosed;

– the planned duration of the storage of your personal data or, if specific information is not available, criteria for determining the duration of storage;

– the right of rectification or erasure of personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing;

– the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;

– all available information on the origin of the data, if the personal data are not collected from the data subject;

– the existence of automated decision-making including profiling under Article 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject.

You have the right to request information about whether the personal data relating to you are transferred to a third country or to an international organization. In this connection, you can request the appropriate guarantees in accordance with. Art. 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer.

This right of access may be limited to the extent that it is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the realization of the research or statistical purposes and the restriction is necessary for the performance of the research or statistical purposes.

14.2 Right to rectification

You have a right to rectification and / or completion to the controller, provided the personal data you process is incorrect or incomplete. The responsible person must make the correction without delay.

Its right of rectification may be limited to the extent that it is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the realization of research or statistical purposes and the restriction is necessary for the performance of research or statistical purposes.

14.3 Right to restriction of processing

You may request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under the following conditions:

– if you deny the accuracy of your personal information for a period of time that enables the controller to verify the accuracy of your personal information;

– the processing is unlawful and you refuse the deletion of personal data and instead demand the restriction of the use of personal data;

– the person responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need them for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims, or

– if you objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR and it is not yet certain whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh your reasons.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, this data may only be used with your consent or for the purposes of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest Union or a Member State.

If the limitation of the processing after the o.g. If conditions are restricted, you will be informed by the person in charge before the restriction is lifted.

Its right to restriction of processing may be limited to the extent that it is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the realization of research or statistical purposes and that the restriction is necessary for the performance of the research or statistical purposes.

14.4 Right to cancellation

14.4.1 Obligation to delete

You may require the controller to delete your personal information without delay, and the controller is required to delete that information immediately if one of the following is true:

– Your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

– You revoke your consent, to which the processing acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. DSGVO and there is no other legal basis for processing.

– You lay gem. Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO objection to the processing and there are no prior justifiable reasons for the processing, or you lay gem. Art. 21 para. 2 DSGVO Opposition to processing.

– Your personal data has been processed unlawfully.

– The deletion of personal data concerning you is required to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or national law to which the controller is subject.

– The personal data relating to you were collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) DSGVO.

14.4.2 Information to third parties

If the person in charge has made the personal data concerning you public and is acc. Article 17 (1) of the DSGVO, it shall take appropriate measures, including technical means, to inform data controllers who process the personal data that you have been identified as being affected, taking into account available technology and implementation costs Persons requesting deletion of any links to such personal data or of copies or replications of such personal data.

14.4.3 Exceptions

The right to erasure does not exist if the processing is necessary

– to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;

– to fulfill a legal obligation required by the law of the Union or of the Member States to which the controller is subject, or to carry out a task which is in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority delegated to the controller;

– for reasons of public interest in the field of public health pursuant to Art. 9 (2) lit. h and i and Art. 9 (3) DSGVO;

– for archival purposes of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes acc. Article 89 (1) DSGVO, to the extent that the law referred to in subparagraph (a) is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the achievement of the objectives of that processing, or

– to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

14.5 Right to information

If you have the right of rectification, erasure or restriction of processing to the controller, he / she is obliged to notify all recipients to whom your personal data have been disclosed of this correction or deletion of the data or restriction of processing, unless: this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You have a right to the person responsible to be informed about these recipients.

14.6 Data transferability

You have the right to receive personally identifiable information you provide to the controller in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another person without hindrance by the person responsible for providing the personal data, provided that

– the processing on a consent acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO or on a contract acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO is based and

– the processing is done using automated procedures.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to obtain that personal data relating to you be transmitted directly from one controller to another controller, as far as technically feasible. Freedoms and rights of other persons may not be affected.

The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the controller.

14.7 Right to object

You have the right at any time, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, against the processing of personal data concerning you, which, pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO takes an objection; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The controller will no longer process the personal data concerning you unless he can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is intended to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

If the personal data relating to you are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail.

If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

Regardless of Directive 2002/58 / EC, you have the option, in the context of the use of information society services, of exercising your right to opt-out by means of automated procedures that use technical specifications.

You also have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, in processing personal data relating to you for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes. Art. 89 para. 1 DSGVO is to be contradicted. Their right of objection may be limited to the extent that it is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the realization of the research or statistical purposes and the restriction is necessary for the performance of the research or statistical purposes.

14.8 Right to revoke the data protection consent declaration

You have the right to revoke your data protection consent declaration at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

14.9 Right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you shall have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of its residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing of the personal data concerning you is against the DSGVO violates.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted shall inform the complainant of the status and results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78 of the DSGVO.

In principle, you are entitled to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition (insofar as this does not conflict with a statutory retention obligation).

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

You can reach me under the following contact details:

artrective.com e.U.

Matthias Gerstl, Bsc

Hauslabgasse 21/5/16

A-1050 Vienna

+43 676 95 888 41

hello@matthiasgerstl.com

Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we would like to be your answer at any time regarding the processing of your personal data. If you have any questions that this Privacy Policy could not answer or if you would like more in-depth information, do not hesitate to use the Contact Form on maccias.com or send me an e-mail at office@maccias.com

Cookie Preference

For the best user experience, we recommend to accept all cookies. More information about the consequences of your choice at Help.

Select an option to continue

Your selection was saved!

Cookie Declaration

Cookie Declaration

To continue, you must make a cookie selection. Below is an explanation of the different options and their meaning.

  • Accept all cookies (incl. web tracking):
    All cookies such as tracking and analytics cookies.
  • Reject all cookies:
    No cookies except for those necessary for technical reasons are set.

You can change your cookie setting here anytime: Data Privacy [legal notice] - EN. Data Privacy [legal notice] - EN

Make your decision now